Privacy Policy

1. INTRODUCTION


The following privacy policy includes information about the collecting and processing your personal information on DAEBOB.COM

TYFBA LONDON LTD is classified as the data controller and we are responsible for the protection of personal data.

To comply with data protection requirements, please let us know if your personal data that we hold are incomplete and inaccurate in any way. You can let us know by emailing: Hello(at)FranceneMullings.com

2.  YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is information capable of identifying an individual and that is not anonymised.

We may process the following categories of your personal data:

#1. Communication Data: This includes any kind of communication sent via social media, contact forms, Facebook messaging or other 3rd party apps.

Why we Process this Data: We process this communication data to communicate with you, for record keeping and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims.

Our lawful grounds for processing this data is our legitimate interests which are to reply to communications sent to us, to keep records and to establish, pursue or defend legal claims.

#2. Customer Data: This includes data that relates to purchases of products and/or services such as your name, title, delivery and email address and phone number.

We use 3rd party payment providers namely: PayPal.

Why we Process this Data: We process this customer data to supply the goods and/or services you have purchased and to keep records of such transactions.

Our lawful ground for this processing is the performance of a contract between you and us and/or taking steps at your request to enter into such a contract.

#3. Technical Data: This includes data about how you use our website such as your IP address, your login data, details about your browser, length of visit to pages on our website, page views and navigation paths, details about the number of times you use our website, time zone settings and other technology on the devices you use to access our website. The source of this data is from Google Analytics tracking.

Why we Process this Data: We process this data to analyse your use of our website and other online services, to administer and protect our business and website, to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and to understand the effectiveness of our advertising.

Our lawful ground for processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to enable us to properly administer our website and our business and to grow our business and to decide on a marketing strategy.

#4. Marketing Data: This includes data about your preferences in receiving marketing from us.

Why we Process this Data: We process this data to enable you to partake in our promotions such as competitions, lead magnet free offers and to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of this advertising.

Our lawful ground for processing is our legitimate interests which in this case are to understand our customers interact with our products/services and to grow our business and fine-tune our marketing strategy.

#5. Additional Data: This is to create beneficial website content and advertisements to you (including Facebook adverts or other display advertisements) and to measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve you.

Our lawful ground for processing is either consent or legitimate interests to grow business. We may also use such data to send other marketing communications to you.

Our lawful ground for processing is either consent or legitimate interests to grow business. 

#6. Sensitive Data

Your personal data will only be used for the purpose it was collected for in the first instance.

We do not collect  Sensitive Data about you that includes race, religion, political opinions etc.

Where permitted by law, we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent.

We do not carry out automated decision making or any type of automated profiling.

#3.  MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

The lawful ground of processing your personal data to send you marketing communications is either your consent or our legitimate interests to grow our business.

Under the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations, we may send you promotional correspondences if:

a.) you made a purchase or requested information from us about our products or services or
b.) you consented to receive advertising messages and for each request, you have not made a request to opt-out of receiving further communication.

We do not share your personal data with any third party companies.

If you unsubscribe out of any marketing communications, it may not apply to personal data provided by other transactions.

#4.  DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA  

We do not share your details with ay third parties.
#5.  DATA SECURITY  

We have installed security measures to prevent your personal data from being lost, used, changed or distributed without prior authorisation. We only allow accessing of your personal data on a need to know basis. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they must keep it confidential.

We have a policy in place to address any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and local authority within 72 hours.

 
#6.  DATA RETENTION  

We will only keep your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purpose for which we collected it, including any legal, financial accounting, or reporting purposes.

#7. CHILDREN

We do not intentionally collect or request personal information from anyone under the age of 13. By using DAEBOB.COM, you agree that you are over the age of 13. Should we learn that we collected data from a child under 13, we will delete that information as quickly as possible.
 
#8.  YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

Under data protection laws you can exercise your rights to your personal data that includes requesting access, correction, remove, restriction, transfer, to object to processing, to the portability of data and (where the lawful ground of processing is consent) to withdraw consent.

It is free of charge to access your personal data unless your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive.

We may need to request specific information from you to confirm your identity and ensure that you have the right to access the data in question. This is a security measure ensuring that personal data is not disclosed to the incorrect person.

We will respond to all legitimate requests within one month. Occasionally it may take us longer than a month if your request is of a complex nature.

If you are not satisfied with how we collect and use your data, you have the right to make a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) who are the UK's supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk).

#9. 3rd PARTY LINKS  

This website may include links to 3rd third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. By clicking on those links or enabling those connections you may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy policy. Should you exit our website, do read the privacy policy of every website that you visit.
 
#10. COOKIES  

You can configure your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies,  some functions on this website may not be accessible or not function as intended. For more information about the cookies policy, please refer to it here.

#11. CONTACT DETAILS

Our full details are:

Full name of legal entity: TYFBA LONDON LTD
Email address: Hello(at)FranceneMullings.com
Postal address: 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU England.

 

Daebob swag
Search Directory